Divisional Secretary 

 dsk Name Mrs. B.R.Samarahunge
Qualification  
Work history  

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

  Name Mrs. U.K.A.Dilhani
Qualification  
Work history  

Accountant

  Name Mrs. P.H.A.Perera
Qualification  
Work history  

Assistant Director (Planning)

 K.D.D.S.Karunathilaka  Name Mrs. I.R.Bellan Vithana
Qualification  
Work history   

Assistant Director (Planning)

   Name Mrs. C.H.Franando
Qualification  
work History  

Administrative Officer (Acting)

    Name Mrs. P.H.Binduhewa
Qualification  
work History  

Administrative Grama Niladhari

  Name Mr. S.S.Wickramarchchi
Qualification  
Work history  

Administrative Division

  Officer's Name Address
1 Mrs. P.H.Binduhewa Public Management Assiatant - I
2 Mrs. M.K.D.G.Somarathna Public Management Assiatant
3 Mrs. C.M.Priyangani Public Management Assiatant
4 Miss. W.A.C.Ruckshani Public Management Assiatant
5 Mrs. A.D.P.Amarasinghe Public Management Assiatant
6 Mrs. K.M.N.Jayampathi Public Management Assiatant
7 Mrs. N.M.R.P.K.Nishshanka  Development Officer
8 Mrs. M.V.D.C.K.Kaushalya  Development Officer 
9 Mrs. S.M.D.C.Nishadi  Development Officer 
10 Mrs. A.M.H.M.Mahakumbura  Development Officer 
11 Mrs. D.S.P.Abeysinghe  Development Officer 
12 Mr. W.A.Chandrapala  Office Assistant 
13 Mr. A.S.Amarathunga  Office Assistant 
14 Mr. K.M.A.P.Mudalige  Office Assistant 
15 Mr. U.N.Rodrigoo  Driver 
16 G.Karunathilaka  Driver 

Account Division

  Officer's Name Designation
1 Mrs. M.M.Z.Zulpiya Public Management Assiatant - I
2 Mrs. Himashi Jinendrarathne Public Management Assiatant - I
3 Mrs. Wasana Wijerathne Public Management Assiatant - I
4 Mrs. E.T.C.Dayananda Public Management Assiatant - I
5 Mrs. D.D.Sujeewa Alwis Public Management Assiatant - I
6 Mrs. N.Sureka Public Management Assiatant - I
7 Mrs. G.R.U.K.Medagoda Public Management Assiatant - I
8 Mrs. M.M.Ileperuma Public Management Assiatant - I
9 Mrs. W.G.I.Asharika Pension Officer - II
10 Mrs. W.N.D.Gunathilaka Pension Officer - II
11 Mrs. D.A.C.G.Jayasekara Pension Officer - II
12 Mrs. H.C.Bomaluwage  Development Officer 
13 Mrs. K.T.N.Thathsarani  Development Officer
14 Mrs. S.P.Wanigasinghe  Development Officer 
15 Mrs. G.D.D.Shirani  Development Officer 
16 Mrs. I.Bodaragama  Public Management Assiatant - II 
17 Mrs. Rohini Disanaka   Public Management Assiatant - I 
18 Mr. Madura Mihiranga  Public Management Assiatant - III 
19 Mrs. Nadeera Renuka  Development Officer 
20 Mrs. G.K.Sujatha  Public Management Assiatant - II 
21 Mr. I.V.Mahesh Dharmapriya Information communication & Technology Assistant
22 Mrs. Anusha  Office Assistant 
23    
24    
25    

Land Division

  Organization Name Address
1 Mrs. M.D.C.Lalithangani  Publaic Management Assistant 
2 Mrs. T.S.K.Hettiarchchi  Publaic Management Assistant 
3 Mrs. K.A.G.Padmini  Publaic Management Assistant 
4 Mrs. W.P.M.P.Bandara  Publaic Management Assistant 
5 Mrs. G.L.C.D.Dayarathna  Publaic Management Assistant 
6 Mrs. W.K.D.Gamage  Publaic Management Assistant 
7 Mrs. J.A.I.T.Jayalath  Publaic Management Assistant 
8 Mr. P.T.W.Perera  Development Officer 
9 Mr. A.Nimal Silva  Development Officer 
10 Mrs. P.H.D.Rodrigoo  Development Officer
11 Mrs. T.A.N.de Silva  Development Officer 
12 Mrs. Harshani Nanayakkara  Development Officer 
13    
14    
15    

Social Service Division

  Officers Name Designation
1 Mrs. M.K.Nilmini Malkanthi Public Management Assistant
2 Mrs. P.K.A.Pothpitiyage Public Management Assistant
3 Mrs. D.L.N.Dinishika Jayasinghe Development Officer
4 Mrs. W,T.S.Silva Development Officer
5 Mrs. W.G.M.Thanuja Dilrukshi Development Officer
6 Mrs. Badra Malkanthi Development Officer
7 Mrs. Sujeewa Priyadharshani Development Officer
8 Mrs. Janitha Jeewanthi Development Officer
9 Mrs. Maduka Amarasinghe Development Officer
10 Mrs. M.A.Suresha Indika Development Officer
11 Mrs. S.K.Rajakaruna Development Officer
12 Mrs. H.Sumali Pushpika Soyza  Development Officer 
13 Mrs. W.R.Haasanthika Alwis  Development Officer 
14 Mrs. T.A.Deepani Priyadharshani  Development Officer 
15 Mrs. R.M.C.T.Weerasinghe  Development Officer 
16 Mrs. A.K.Sandamali  Development Officer 
17 Mrs. A.H.Indrajith  Development Officer 
18 Mrs. LR.S.Silva  Development Officer 
19 Mrs, S.D.Umesha Umayangani Development Officer 
20 Mrs. H.S.C de Silva Development Officer 
21 Mr. M.D.Channa Gunarathna Development Officer 
22 Mrs. M.D.S.Silva Development Officer 
23 Mr. K.K.Duminda Development Officer 
24 Mrs. B.V.R.H.Udayakumari Development Officer 
25 Mrs. Samanthi Prabashini Development Officer 
26 Mr. G.G.Nandakeerthi Development Officer 
27 Mrs. C.S.Wijesinghe  Development Officer 
28 Mrs. Hemamali Siriwardana  Development Officer 
29 Mrs. A.Nelum Nayana Kumari  Development Officer 
30    

Planning Division

  Officers Name Designation
1 Mrs. C.H.Franando Diputy Director (Planning)
2 Mrs. Isuri Radika Bellanavithan Diputy Director (Planning)
3 Miss. Semali Karunarathna Developmant Officer 
4 Mrs. Manjula Lakmali Developmant Officer
5 Mrs. Lakmali Mudalige Developmant Officer
6 Mr. T.M.A.Jayalath Developmant Officer
7 Mrs. S.A.A.Shirani Developmant Officer
8 Mrs. L.J.Ariyarathna Developmant Officer
9 Mrs. W.A.Ranjani Perera Developmant Officer
10 Mrs. Monila Nadeeka Developmant Officer
11 Mrs. Hirosha Dias Technical Officer
12 Mr. O.Weerasekara  Technical Officer 
13 Mrs. H.K.N.T.Wasana Kumari  Technical Assistant 
14 Mrs. Dilani Priyangika  Public Management Assistant 
15 Mrs. S.T.L.Helage  Developmant Assistant 
16 Mrs. Dharshani Kooray  Developmant Assistant 
17 Mrs. Mallika Senarathna  Developmant Assistant 
18 Mrs. K.Jayalath  Developmant Assistant 
19 Mrs. Deepika Subasinghe  Developmant Assistant 
20 Mrs. Kanchana Udayangani  Developmant Assistant 
21 Mrs. C.Shirimani  Office Assistaant 
22    

Registar Division

  Organization Name Address
1 Mrs. L.M.Bogodaarchchi Additional District  registrar 
2 Mrs. K.P.N.Geethanjali Additional District  registrar
3 Mrs. Sularika Rachini Samarakoon Public Management Assistant
4 Mrs. A.N.A.Gunawardana Public Management Assistant
5 Mrs. D.S.Pathirage Public Management Assistant
6 Mrs. P.T.Jayasundara  Public Management Assistant
7 Mrs. Wajira Devika  Public Management Assistant
8 Mrs. Ramani Jalathge  Public Management Assistant 
9 Mrs. Nirosha Weerakkody  Development Officer 
10 Mrs. D.Y.Nishanthika  Development Officer 
11 Mr. A.E.Skaniwal Office Assistant
12 Mr. Mahendra Dais Office Assistant

Samurdhi Division

  Organization Name Address
1 Mrs. D.A.Jayasinghe  Samudhi Manager 
2 Mrs. S.D.A.Gunasekara  Samurdhi Development Officer 
3 Mrs. Wasanthi Pathirana  Samurdhi Development Officer 
4 Mrs. J.H.nilanthi Karunarathna Samurdhi Development Officer
5 Mrs. M.Thanuja Niroshani  Samurdhi Development Officer 
6 Mrs. W.A.Chamila Harshani Weerasinghe   Management Assistant 
7 Miss. K.M.U.Lakmali  Office Assistant 
8    
9    
10    

News & Events

13
Aug2018

News

Click Here to view Voter Registration Details - ...

Scroll To Top